Admin Control Panel

Posts Change Layout Sign Out

Aug 23, 2008

Yearbook Yourself

Oh my gosh! This is soooo hilarious! Have you ever wondered what you would have looked like if you'd been born in another era? I was on Merideth's (Lizzy Anne Designs) blog and saw the link for this website called Yearbook Yourself. You upload a picture of yourself and the program shows you what you would look like from 1950 - 2000. Check me out!

I love this 1952 pic! :) I think it looks like I need to be selling Jello, wearing a dress and heels in the kitchen.


Oh yeah. Gotta love the early 70's! :)


And, frighteningly enough... I'm pretty sure I looked like this in the 90's. LOL!

You've got to go try it out for yourself! :)

7 comments :

  1. Way too funny! Thanks for sharing!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Very funny! I liked yours so much I had to do mine and post it.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Oh my goodness these were great. I couldn't stop laughing. Cindy B.

    ReplyDelete
  4. I did mine too & posted them! Very fun :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. that is sooooo funny! I had to do this also...and the results are just hysterical. Who thinks of these websites??? Soooooo funny I tell ya! :)

    ReplyDelete

This site has been Tweaked and Designed by Sara Williams | Powered by Blogger | Back to Top
 
Pin It button on image hover